ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2006


Boston Red Sox LF, OF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .439 +.110 +2.47 99.23
RC/PA graph .206 +.083 +2.36 98.31
SLG% graph .619 +.199 +2.46 98.14
ISO graph .298 +.145 +2.43 96.47
IBB graph 16 +13 +3.42 96.14
BB graph 100 +67 +2.77 96.00
HR% graph .078 +.048 +2.48 95.84
AVG graph .321 +.054 +1.36 88.86
HR graph 35 +23 +2.24 88.75
RC graph 114.8 +62.5 +1.84 86.27
RBI graph 102 +53 +1.67 79.39
TB graph 278 +122 +1.36 68.64
GIDP graph 13 +4 +.72 51.21
R graph 79 +28 +.92 44.25
2B graph 27 +7 +.65 34.36
H graph 144 +46 +.85 33.73
SO graph 102 +38 +1.13 32.68
3B graph 1 0 -.35 17.31
AB/K graph 4.4 -1.7 -.69 9.54
HBP graph 1 -2 -.75 6.98
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -1.0 -.50 24.84
SB graph 0 -5 -.63 3.73
SB% graph .00 -.56 -1.60 0.67
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +1.89 84.77
SacB graph 0 -1 -.72 15.96
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 558 +163 +.83 25.50
G graph 130 +27 +.68 14.48
AB graph 449 +96 +.55 7.75

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.