ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2005


Boston Red Sox LF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 144 +96 +3.03 98.69
SLG% graph .594 +.187 +2.48 98.17
ISO graph .301 +.154 +2.62 97.57
HR% graph .081 +.052 +2.68 96.89
HR graph 45 +33 +3.31 96.48
RC/PA graph .183 +.068 +2.03 96.24
OB% graph .388 +.067 +1.61 92.84
R graph 112 +62 +2.04 91.31
BB graph 80 +48 +2.22 91.00
RC graph 119.1 +68.7 +2.06 90.83
TB graph 329 +175 +1.91 90.24
IBB graph 9 +6 +2.06 87.95
HBP graph 10 +6 +1.51 82.43
AVG graph .292 +.032 +.94 72.96
H graph 162 +65 +1.19 57.87
2B graph 30 +10 +.93 49.54
SO graph 119 +56 +1.64 18.43
3B graph 1 0 -.41 13.81
AB/K graph 4.7 -1.6 -.66 10.90
GIDP graph 20 +11 +2.09 9.39
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.48 +1.32 96.55
SBR graph .3 -.0 -.01 45.87
SB graph 1 -4 -.52 9.11
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +2 +1.22 70.11
SacB graph 0 -1 -.75 12.59
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 650 +251 +1.24 58.77
G graph 152 +47 +1.12 52.61
AB graph 554 +195 +1.07 45.09

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.