ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2004


Boston Red Sox LF, OF, DH

Hank Aaron Award, Silver Slugger, WS MVP

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .613 +.192 +2.53 98.40
IBB graph 15 +12 +3.92 97.46
ISO graph .305 +.147 +2.56 97.21
RC/PA graph .192 +.069 +2.07 96.63
RBI graph 130 +81 +2.63 96.48
HR graph 43 +31 +3.19 95.92
HR% graph .076 +.044 +2.46 95.71
TB graph 348 +195 +2.17 95.11
RC graph 127.0 +75.5 +2.25 94.09
2B graph 44 +25 +2.20 93.27
OB% graph .397 +.067 +1.60 92.78
BB graph 82 +48 +2.17 90.24
R graph 108 +57 +1.86 87.02
AVG graph .308 +.045 +1.23 84.59
H graph 175 +80 +1.48 76.31
HBP graph 6 +2 +.52 57.80
GIDP graph 17 +9 +1.66 18.61
SO graph 124 +60 +1.79 15.48
AB/K graph 4.6 -1.3 -.63 12.29
3B graph 0 -1 -.71 6.28
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 -3 -.46 12.44
SB% graph .33 -.17 -.48 9.74
SBR graph -1.8 -2.0 -1.30 8.04
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.70 81.66
SacB graph 0 -2 -.68 20.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 663 +272 +1.37 71.80
G graph 152 +50 +1.24 68.51
AB graph 568 +220 +1.25 61.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.