ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2003


Boston Red Sox LF, OF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 28 +25 +6.85 99.71
OB% graph .427 +.103 +2.35 98.88
RC/PA graph .193 +.075 +2.05 96.43
AVG graph .325 +.065 +1.82 96.41
SLG% graph .587 +.175 +2.12 96.12
BB graph 97 +65 +2.75 95.89
RC graph 131.0 +81.8 +2.40 95.73
R graph 117 +68 +2.27 95.02
TB graph 334 +186 +2.02 92.74
HR% graph .065 +.036 +2.03 92.59
HR graph 37 +25 +2.57 92.08
ISO graph .262 +.111 +1.86 91.31
H graph 185 +92 +1.73 88.19
RBI graph 104 +57 +1.81 83.13
2B graph 36 +17 +1.48 74.93
HBP graph 8 +4 +.98 71.55
AB/K graph 6.1 .0 .00 49.46
SO graph 94 +34 +1.10 33.90
3B graph 1 0 -.39 14.78
GIDP graph 22 +14 +2.68 3.67
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .75 +.23 +.67 73.64
SBR graph .3 .0 +.03 47.05
SB graph 3 -2 -.32 20.77
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.81 56.58
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.29
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 679 +295 +1.48 80.95
G graph 154 +53 +1.27 72.07
AB graph 569 +226 +1.27 63.34

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.