ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2002


Boston Red Sox OF, LF, DH, RF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
OB% graph .450 +.129 +3.11 99.84
AVG graph .349 +.092 +2.74 99.75
RC/PA graph .221 +.106 +3.07 99.70
SLG% graph .647 +.242 +2.94 99.40
ISO graph .298 +.150 +2.46 96.70
IBB graph 14 +11 +3.40 96.01
HR% graph .076 +.047 +2.49 95.87
RC graph 114.4 +67.9 +2.00 89.78
HR graph 33 +22 +2.16 87.72
RBI graph 107 +62 +1.93 86.00
BB graph 73 +41 +1.70 81.50
TB graph 282 +141 +1.53 77.59
HBP graph 8 +4 +1.16 75.50
R graph 84 +37 +1.21 60.59
H graph 152 +64 +1.22 59.75
2B graph 31 +13 +1.09 57.78
SO graph 85 +25 +.73 48.17
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.11 36.06
AB/K graph 5.1 -.9 -.38 25.85
3B graph 0 -1 -.89 1.68
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph .0 -.1 -.07 43.01
SB% graph .00 -.53 -1.55 1.14
SB graph 0 -5 -.72 0.83
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -2 -.78 10.57
SacF graph 1 -2 -.78 3.03
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 518 +149 +.74 19.33
AB graph 436 +106 +.60 10.24
G graph 120 +23 +.54 7.83

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.