ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2001


Boston Red Sox DH, LF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 25 +22 +5.82 99.42
SLG% graph .609 +.197 +2.40 97.83
RC/PA graph .196 +.078 +2.18 97.43
ISO graph .302 +.151 +2.51 96.98
HR% graph .078 +.048 +2.52 96.00
OB% graph .405 +.080 +1.85 95.85
RBI graph 125 +78 +2.40 94.18
HR graph 41 +29 +2.82 93.84
RC graph 121.8 +71.9 +2.09 91.37
TB graph 322 +172 +1.90 90.03
BB graph 81 +48 +1.94 86.69
AVG graph .306 +.046 +1.24 84.87
HBP graph 8 +3 +.99 71.96
R graph 93 +43 +1.42 70.51
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.30 68.56
2B graph 33 +14 +1.26 66.04
H graph 162 +69 +1.31 65.75
3B graph 2 0 +.02 29.21
SO graph 147 +84 +2.40 6.30
AB/K graph 3.6 -2.3 -1.12 0.70
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -1.0 -.52 24.30
SB graph 0 -7 -.73 0.73
SB% graph .00 -.58 -1.84 0.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -2 -.75 12.35
SacF graph 2 -1 -.37 11.62
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 620 +233 +1.17 52.37
AB graph 529 +184 +1.05 42.51
G graph 142 +40 +.97 37.56

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.