ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 2000


Cleveland Indians OF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC/PA graph .238 +.112 +2.92 99.59
SLG% graph .697 +.274 +2.96 99.44
OB% graph .457 +.117 +2.60 99.37
AVG graph .351 +.082 +2.26 98.94
ISO graph .346 +.191 +2.74 98.12
HR% graph .087 +.056 +2.60 96.40
HR graph 38 +26 +2.36 90.10
RC graph 126.7 +74.3 +1.98 89.37
IBB graph 9 +6 +2.10 88.28
RBI graph 122 +72 +2.00 87.66
BB graph 86 +49 +1.74 82.50
TB graph 306 +154 +1.59 79.76
GIDP graph 9 0 +.13 75.93
2B graph 34 +15 +1.24 65.01
R graph 92 +40 +1.22 60.87
H graph 154 +60 +1.08 49.47
HBP graph 3 0 +.04 38.69
3B graph 2 0 +.08 32.11
SO graph 117 +57 +1.63 18.62
AB/K graph 3.8 -2.4 -1.00 1.70
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.5 -.31 32.37
SB% graph .50 -.05 -.13 15.91
SB graph 1 -4 -.57 6.49
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.34 37.46
SacB graph 0 -2 -.71 17.21
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 532 +149 +.72 17.48
AB graph 439 +101 +.56 8.08
G graph 118 +17 +.41 4.21

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.