ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 1999


Cleveland Indians OF, RF

Hank Aaron Award, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SLG% graph .663 +.243 +2.87 99.28
RC/PA graph .221 +.096 +2.68 99.21
RBI graph 165 +115 +3.22 99.20
OB% graph .442 +.104 +2.36 98.93
ISO graph .330 +.178 +2.77 98.19
HR% graph .084 +.055 +2.74 97.16
AVG graph .333 +.065 +1.81 96.26
R graph 131 +78 +2.36 96.15
RC graph 141.4 +88.1 +2.39 95.61
HR graph 44 +32 +2.85 94.02
HBP graph 13 +9 +2.49 93.14
TB graph 346 +191 +2.00 92.54
BB graph 96 +58 +2.16 90.11
IBB graph 9 +7 +2.19 89.13
H graph 174 +77 +1.41 71.92
2B graph 34 +15 +1.35 70.05
GIDP graph 12 +3 +.63 54.54
3B graph 3 +1 +.48 48.41
SO graph 131 +70 +2.01 11.35
AB/K graph 4.0 -2.4 -.90 3.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.8 -1.9 -1.06 11.46
SB graph 2 -4 -.50 10.39
SB% graph .33 -.20 -.62 8.11
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +5 +2.18 89.85
SacB graph 0 -2 -.69 18.67
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 640 +247 +1.22 57.17
G graph 147 +44 +1.08 47.72
AB graph 522 +175 +.99 37.73

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.