ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 1998


Cleveland Indians OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 145 +95 +2.84 97.75
ISO graph .305 +.155 +2.40 96.28
SLG% graph .599 +.184 +2.14 96.23
HR% graph .079 +.050 +2.55 96.16
HR graph 45 +33 +3.01 95.02
RC/PA graph .183 +.061 +1.74 92.89
TB graph 342 +187 +1.98 92.04
RC graph 121.3 +68.7 +1.94 88.63
R graph 108 +56 +1.73 83.16
OB% graph .377 +.046 +1.11 79.40
BB graph 76 +40 +1.60 79.05
IBB graph 6 +4 +1.42 78.91
2B graph 35 +15 +1.32 68.80
AVG graph .294 +.029 +.84 67.60
H graph 168 +70 +1.30 65.27
HBP graph 6 +2 +.72 64.35
3B graph 2 0 +.06 31.28
SO graph 121 +56 +1.66 18.12
AB/K graph 4.7 -1.1 -.52 17.96
GIDP graph 18 +9 +1.85 14.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.3 -.5 -.28 33.32
SB% graph .62 +.07 +.23 31.37
SB graph 5 -2 -.23 25.25
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 10 +6 +2.39 92.45
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 15.39
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 663 +262 +1.29 64.28
AB graph 571 +215 +1.20 56.63
G graph 150 +44 +1.09 49.63

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.