ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 1997


Cleveland Indians OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AVG graph .328 +.062 +1.86 96.70
OB% graph .415 +.081 +1.88 96.14
RC/PA graph .179 +.058 +1.71 92.50
RC graph 116.8 +66.5 +1.97 89.27
2B graph 40 +21 +1.93 88.56
SLG% graph .538 +.125 +1.57 88.33
H graph 184 +90 +1.73 88.15
TB graph 302 +153 +1.72 85.09
BB graph 79 +43 +1.71 81.87
R graph 99 +49 +1.63 79.45
HBP graph 7 +4 +1.25 77.73
HR graph 26 +15 +1.44 75.72
ISO graph .210 +.062 +1.01 73.79
HR% graph .046 +.017 +.89 73.75
RBI graph 88 +41 +1.28 66.17
IBB graph 5 +2 +.74 63.38
AB/K graph 4.9 -1.0 -.41 24.18
SO graph 115 +51 +1.48 22.37
GIDP graph 19 +11 +2.11 9.22
3B graph 0 -1 -.85 2.68
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.2 -1.3 -.66 19.98
SB graph 2 -4 -.46 12.25
SB% graph .40 -.14 -.45 10.26
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 0 +.25 33.13
SacB graph 0 -2 -.79 9.25
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 651 +264 +1.34 68.42
AB graph 561 +218 +1.25 61.25
G graph 150 +46 +1.16 57.87

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.