ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 1996


Cleveland Indians OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 45 +27 +2.24 93.80
SLG% graph .582 +.156 +1.73 91.18
RC/PA graph .185 +.059 +1.55 89.58
ISO graph .273 +.115 +1.64 88.33
OB% graph .399 +.061 +1.33 86.76
TB graph 320 +170 +1.74 85.70
RC graph 119.7 +67.7 +1.78 84.49
HR graph 33 +21 +1.81 82.58
HR% graph .060 +.028 +1.26 82.06
BB graph 85 +48 +1.70 81.66
RBI graph 112 +62 +1.75 81.50
AVG graph .309 +.041 +1.09 79.00
IBB graph 8 +5 +1.42 78.83
H graph 170 +77 +1.35 68.86
R graph 94 +42 +1.24 61.81
3B graph 3 +1 +.57 51.79
HBP graph 3 0 -.01 36.30
SO graph 104 +45 +1.21 30.27
AB/K graph 5.3 -1.1 -.38 25.90
GIDP graph 18 +9 +1.76 16.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 8 +1 +.19 45.40
SB% graph .62 +.06 +.19 28.34
SBR graph -.6 -.9 -.48 25.59
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +5 +2.00 86.49
SacB graph 0 -2 -.68 19.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 647 +269 +1.27 61.76
G graph 152 +51 +1.19 61.48
AB graph 550 +217 +1.18 54.38

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.