ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 1995


Cleveland Indians OF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 107 +64 +2.22 91.67
SLG% graph .558 +.147 +1.70 90.83
OB% graph .402 +.069 +1.47 90.40
RC/PA graph .180 +.059 +1.57 89.96
HR% graph .064 +.036 +1.74 89.39
HR graph 31 +21 +2.21 88.37
ISO graph .250 +.102 +1.60 87.65
RC graph 102.6 +58.2 +1.83 85.90
TB graph 270 +141 +1.73 85.31
AVG graph .308 +.045 +1.19 83.16
BB graph 75 +42 +1.67 80.63
H graph 149 +67 +1.41 72.05
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.06 71.37
R graph 85 +40 +1.42 70.12
HBP graph 5 +2 +.88 68.43
2B graph 26 +10 +1.06 55.91
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.18 32.66
3B graph 1 0 -.36 16.51
SO graph 112 +60 +1.94 12.58
AB/K graph 4.3 -2.1 -.65 11.19
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 6 0 +.03 38.22
SB% graph .50 +.01 +.02 19.91
SBR graph -1.8 -2.0 -1.23 9.08
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 5 +2 +.88 59.03
SacB graph 2 0 -.09 42.33
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 137 +45 +1.23 65.94
PA graph 571 +232 +1.28 62.71
AB graph 484 +185 +1.18 54.17

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.