ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Manny Ramirez, 1994


Cleveland Indians OF, RF, DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Manuel Aristides (Onelcida) Ramirez
nicknames
Man-Ram
Manny Being Manny
Mannywood
born
1972-05-30
debut
9/2/1993
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .252 +.099 +1.45 84.80
HR% graph .059 +.029 +1.34 83.46
GIDP graph 6 0 +.03 78.90
SLG% graph .521 +.103 +1.16 78.00
RC/PA graph .158 +.034 +.94 69.26
HR graph 17 +8 +1.08 67.86
IBB graph 4 +1 +.56 58.35
RBI graph 60 +22 +.91 51.48
2B graph 22 +7 +.96 50.93
OB% graph .357 +.022 +.46 46.77
BB graph 42 +13 +.68 45.49
SO graph 72 +26 +1.09 34.46
RC graph 53.1 +13.5 +.53 24.62
AVG graph .269 +.003 +.09 23.70
TB graph 151 +36 +.57 20.84
R graph 51 +11 +.48 20.72
AB/K graph 4.0 -2.4 -.83 5.13
HBP graph 0 -2 -.82 4.48
3B graph 0 -1 -.81 4.39
H graph 78 +6 +.17 3.22
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .67 +.14 +.40 50.97
SBR graph .0 -.2 -.08 42.35
SB graph 4 -1 -.16 29.38
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.64 49.15
SacB graph 0 -2 -.81 7.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 91 +13 +.50 6.54
PA graph 336 +38 +.28 1.57
AB graph 290 +27 +.23 1.41

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.