ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Tim Raines, 1986


Montreal Expos LF, OF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Timothy Raines
nickname
Rock
born
1959-09-16
Sanford, FL USA
debut
9/11/1979
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Bases
1981 #20
1983 #92

Stolen Base Runs
1981 #9
1982 #55
1983 #10
1984 #50
1985 #77
1986 #122

Runs
1983 #27
1985 #150

Plate Appearances
1984 #96

Triples
1985 #147

Runs Created
1986 #122

Hits
1986 #137

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RC graph 124.3 +86.1 +3.02 99.20
H graph 194 +117 +2.36 99.10
3B graph 10 +8 +3.75 98.40
AVG graph .334 +.087 +1.87 96.78
RC/PA graph .187 +.084 +2.02 96.13
OB% graph .413 +.099 +1.69 94.01
TB graph 276 +160 +2.05 93.37
R graph 91 +53 +2.08 92.17
2B graph 35 +21 +2.09 91.60
BB graph 78 +47 +2.21 90.86
AB/K graph 9.7 +3.2 +1.11 84.65
GIDP graph 6 0 -.04 81.87
SLG% graph .476 +.109 +1.21 79.57
IBB graph 9 +5 +1.19 74.68
SO graph 60 +11 +.39 62.52
RBI graph 62 +27 +1.05 57.32
ISO graph .141 +.022 +.37 51.02
HBP graph 2 0 +.30 49.28
HR graph 9 +1 +.26 42.62
HR% graph .016 -.006 -.34 31.46
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 15.6 +15.4 +5.18 99.15
SB graph 70 +61 +4.45 98.06
SB% graph .89 +.37 +1.18 94.60
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 3 0 +.25 33.00
SacB graph 1 -1 -.53 26.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 664 +331 +1.75 96.47
AB graph 580 +284 +1.68 93.40
G graph 151 +51 +1.31 77.33

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.