ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Albert Pujols, 2011


St. Louis Cardinals 1B, 3B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Jose Alberto Pujols
nicknames
Prince Albert
Phat Albert
The Machine
born
1980-01-16
debut
4/2/2001
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
2003 #116

Runs Created
2003 #66
2005 #111
2009 #70

On-Base Percentage
2003 #135
2008 #58
2009 #88

Slugging Average
2003 #136
2006 #139
2009 #61

Batting Average
2003 #48
2008 #114

Total Bases
2003 #66
2009 #103

Runs
2003 #68
2005 #61
2009 #136

Runs Created per Plate Appearance
2003 #68
2008 #115
2009 #74

Intentional Walks
2005 #44
2008 #17
2009 #4
2010 #8

Isolated Power
2009 #151

Runs Batted In
2009 #142

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 105 +66 +2.55 97.87
TB graph 313 +188 +2.33 97.20
HR graph 37 +28 +3.32 96.51
IBB graph 15 +12 +3.17 95.26
AB/K graph 10.0 +4.7 +2.27 95.07
H graph 173 +93 +1.93 94.05
HR% graph .064 +.039 +2.18 93.84
SLG% graph .541 +.155 +1.89 93.68
RBI graph 99 +62 +2.35 93.56
RC graph 104.7 +63.9 +2.16 92.75
ISO graph .242 +.107 +1.80 90.61
RC/PA graph .161 +.051 +1.47 87.72
AVG graph .299 +.047 +1.25 85.40
OB% graph .366 +.049 +1.15 81.14
SO graph 58 -3 -.10 81.12
BB graph 61 +32 +1.52 77.08
2B graph 29 +13 +1.27 66.87
HBP graph 4 +1 +.34 50.27
3B graph 0 -1 -.73 6.03
GIDP graph 29 +22 +4.51 0.02
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .90 +.34 +.96 89.31
SBR graph 2.1 +1.6 +.90 75.57
SB graph 9 +2 +.31 50.05
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +2.18 89.89
SacB graph 0 -2 -.72 16.52
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 651 +309 +1.66 93.09
AB graph 579 +273 +1.66 92.38
G graph 147 +50 +1.27 72.02

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.