ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1896


New York Giants 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 20 +2 +.23 69.11
AB/K graph 18.0 -.5 -.05 46.64
ISO graph .100 +.011 +.26 46.42
3B graph 7 +1 +.36 42.96
HR% graph .006 -.001 -.13 40.02
HR graph 2 0 -.05 31.70
2B graph 16 +4 +.52 28.27
HBP graph 2 -1 -.25 25.61
RBI graph 52 +9 +.32 23.27
SLG% graph .344 -.017 -.19 16.99
BB graph 23 -2 -.11 12.82
RC/PA graph .108 -.015 -.31 9.95
AVG graph .244 -.028 -.51 4.98
TB graph 124 +11 +.14 4.98
OB% graph .294 -.040 -.63 4.30
RC graph 42.1 -3.8 -.10 3.79
R graph 45 -4 -.13 2.67
H graph 88 +3 +.06 2.12
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 6.6 +1.7 +.32 58.88
SB graph 22 +5 +.32 50.65
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 35.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 -3 -.57 25.27
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 94 +17 +.44 4.82
AB graph 360 +72 +.43 3.91
PA graph 388 +65 +.35 2.10

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.