ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1894


Louisville Colonels 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 14 -3 -.32 87.84
3B graph 14 +6 +1.12 69.14
AB/K graph 29.2 +6.1 +.32 64.53
HR% graph .012 +.003 +.27 55.52
ISO graph .134 +.018 +.35 50.40
HR graph 5 +1 +.39 47.46
SLG% graph .443 +.026 +.29 38.53
RC/PA graph .163 +.010 +.23 31.55
AVG graph .308 +.008 +.16 26.93
TB graph 181 +43 +.50 17.46
RC graph 71.8 +14.1 +.34 15.89
OB% graph .357 -.011 -.19 14.74
RBI graph 59 +4 +.12 14.73
BB graph 30 -1 -.08 13.69
HBP graph 1 -2 -.58 12.73
H graph 126 +28 +.48 11.93
R graph 68 +3 +.08 6.41
2B graph 12 -3 -.29 3.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.3 +4.1 +.79 73.02
SB graph 31 +13 +.79 66.12
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 28.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 104 +23 +.61 10.93
AB graph 409 +96 +.57 8.72
PA graph 440 +92 +.49 4.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.