ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1893


Louisville Colonels 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 29 +17 +1.93 88.45
SO graph 18 0 +.07 74.90
3B graph 12 +6 +1.18 70.65
AB/K graph 28.2 +5.8 +.31 64.30
ISO graph .122 +.030 +.71 64.22
RBI graph 75 +29 +.87 49.76
BB graph 51 +18 +.69 45.75
TB graph 191 +75 +.95 44.38
HR graph 3 0 +.16 39.38
HR% graph .006 -.001 -.18 38.01
R graph 85 +29 +.74 34.22
SLG% graph .376 +.016 +.20 33.91
RC graph 71.4 +24.0 +.67 31.80
H graph 129 +43 +.78 29.06
RC/PA graph .128 +.002 +.04 22.49
OB% graph .322 -.019 -.32 10.69
AVG graph .254 -.014 -.27 9.81
HBP graph 0 -3 -.83 3.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.6 +5.1 +1.13 80.07
SB graph 32 +17 +1.13 74.16
SB% graph 1.00 +.07 +.28 34.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 125 +47 +1.18 59.92
AB graph 508 +204 +1.17 53.70
PA graph 559 +219 +1.11 47.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.