ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1892


Louisville Colonels 2B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 67 +32 +1.27 69.26
OB% graph .353 +.054 +.85 68.23
SO graph 36 +3 +.26 67.66
RBI graph 76 +34 +1.31 67.35
3B graph 9 +3 +.69 55.66
AB/K graph 13.1 +.8 +.11 55.46
RC/PA graph .126 +.030 +.65 54.42
AVG graph .257 +.028 +.53 49.22
SLG% graph .338 +.032 +.40 43.71
ISO graph .081 +.004 +.11 40.20
RC graph 67.9 +24.2 +.74 35.80
R graph 78 +25 +.72 32.90
HR% graph .004 -.002 -.31 32.32
HR graph 2 0 -.13 28.32
HBP graph 2 -1 -.32 22.12
TB graph 159 +42 +.57 21.29
2B graph 14 +2 +.33 19.69
H graph 121 +33 +.63 19.46
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.1 +2.7 +.52 65.76
SB graph 27 +8 +.52 57.63
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.71
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 539 +147 +.73 18.47
G graph 124 +30 +.71 16.79
AB graph 470 +116 +.64 12.70

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.