ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1891


Chicago Colts 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 79 +46 +1.90 85.89
HR% graph .014 +.008 +1.09 78.30
HR graph 7 +4 +1.42 75.13
RBI graph 77 +34 +1.24 64.93
OB% graph .353 +.044 +.77 63.91
3B graph 9 +3 +.85 61.23
ISO graph .102 +.020 +.50 56.06
R graph 93 +40 +1.09 53.89
RC/PA graph .132 +.028 +.62 52.94
RC graph 76.6 +32.8 +.98 49.73
SLG% graph .349 +.026 +.34 40.68
TB graph 174 +59 +.81 35.10
HBP graph 3 0 -.11 32.29
H graph 123 +38 +.75 26.72
AVG graph .247 +.006 +.13 25.37
AB/K graph 8.3 -4.1 -.58 14.54
SO graph 60 +30 +2.03 10.87
2B graph 12 0 .00 8.61
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 12.0 +6.8 +1.16 80.72
SB graph 40 +22 +1.16 74.82
SB% graph 1.00 +.05 +.23 31.42
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 137 +50 +1.24 68.07
PA graph 580 +211 +1.08 44.99
AB graph 498 +165 +.96 35.26

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.