ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1890


Chicago Pirates 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 23 -1 -.14 82.71
AB/K graph 21.7 +6.7 +.72 76.73
HR graph 5 +2 +.75 58.83
HR% graph .010 +.003 +.37 58.79
RBI graph 80 +31 +.98 54.54
ISO graph .104 +.012 +.27 47.00
3B graph 8 +1 +.30 41.23
2B graph 21 +7 +.77 40.66
SLG% graph .361 +.011 +.13 30.62
BB graph 44 +8 +.33 29.68
TB graph 180 +56 +.71 29.38
R graph 86 +24 +.60 26.72
H graph 128 +38 +.71 24.40
RC/PA graph .121 .000 +.01 21.43
RC graph 66.1 +16.0 +.44 20.40
HBP graph 2 -1 -.39 19.33
AVG graph .257 -.000 -.01 19.23
OB% graph .319 -.014 -.24 13.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 8.1 +3.0 +.55 66.67
SB graph 27 +10 +.55 58.72
SB% graph 1.00 +.09 +.30 37.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 124 +41 +1.11 51.06
AB graph 499 +174 +1.05 43.03
PA graph 545 +181 +.97 35.40

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.