ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1889


Chicago White Stockings 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR graph 7 +3 +.98 65.32
HR% graph .013 +.005 +.56 64.65
RBI graph 77 +34 +1.14 61.04
3B graph 7 +3 +.73 56.88
BB graph 53 +22 +.93 56.47
ISO graph .094 +.012 +.26 46.22
HBP graph 3 0 +.17 44.22
R graph 85 +32 +.85 40.78
AB/K graph 10.4 -3.5 -.29 31.56
TB graph 171 +57 +.74 31.02
RC graph 63.6 +19.3 +.56 26.29
SO graph 51 +22 +1.44 23.50
H graph 121 +37 +.70 23.36
SLG% graph .322 -.009 -.10 20.55
RC/PA graph .108 -.002 -.03 19.64
2B graph 15 +2 +.22 15.62
OB% graph .302 -.014 -.23 13.78
AVG graph .228 -.021 -.38 7.44
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 13.5 +8.2 +1.55 86.19
SB graph 45 +27 +1.55 81.46
SB% graph 1.00 +.06 +.25 32.53
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 134 +52 +1.29 74.88
AB graph 531 +216 +1.26 62.24
PA graph 587 +239 +1.25 60.20

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.