ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1888


Chicago White Stockings 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
R graph 90 +51 +1.79 84.85
2B graph 22 +12 +1.62 80.00
HR graph 8 +5 +1.62 79.11
3B graph 10 +6 +1.49 78.24
ISO graph .128 +.052 +1.13 77.25
TB graph 195 +99 +1.48 75.15
HR% graph .015 +.008 +.94 74.99
RC graph 72.0 +40.3 +1.45 72.87
RC/PA graph .130 +.045 +.95 69.82
SLG% graph .377 +.076 +.87 66.87
RBI graph 57 +27 +1.26 65.38
AB/K graph 13.6 +2.2 +.30 63.82
H graph 129 +58 +1.27 63.26
SO graph 38 +7 +.43 60.67
BB graph 32 +15 +.96 57.87
OB% graph .297 +.030 +.52 50.13
AVG graph .250 +.025 +.50 47.48
HBP graph 3 0 +.17 44.51
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 19.2 +13.7 +2.49 93.66
SB graph 64 +45 +2.49 91.60
SB% graph 1.00 +.04 +.20 29.34
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 135 +59 +1.47 94.52
AB graph 517 +225 +1.39 74.09
PA graph 552 +242 +1.38 72.32

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.