ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1887


Chicago White Stockings 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .033 +.024 +2.69 96.92
HR graph 16 +12 +3.29 96.33
SO graph 20 -2 -.15 82.98
ISO graph .169 +.068 +1.30 81.57
RBI graph 89 +48 +1.63 77.98
SLG% graph .447 +.090 +.98 71.44
TB graph 214 +102 +1.35 68.45
RC/PA graph .161 +.040 +.87 66.13
AB/K graph 23.9 +5.4 +.27 62.55
RC graph 82.5 +39.7 +1.22 62.00
R graph 95 +44 +1.23 61.31
2B graph 21 +9 +1.03 54.64
H graph 133 +54 +1.10 50.91
BB graph 34 +11 +.64 43.66
AVG graph .278 +.022 +.44 43.36
OB% graph .327 +.015 +.27 35.90
3B graph 6 0 +.02 29.32
HBP graph 1 -1 -.59 12.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 17.1 +10.5 +1.73 88.21
SB graph 57 +34 +1.73 84.05
SB% graph 1.00 +.01 +.09 22.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 123 +48 +1.31 76.29
AB graph 479 +187 +1.23 59.12
PA graph 514 +197 +1.18 53.23

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.