ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1886


Chicago White Stockings 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 95 +60 +2.36 93.81
HR graph 7 +4 +1.77 81.97
HR% graph .015 +.008 +1.25 81.88
ISO graph .114 +.031 +.76 65.76
3B graph 8 +3 +.84 60.53
R graph 88 +41 +1.20 59.77
SO graph 46 +9 +.51 57.49
SLG% graph .378 +.056 +.64 56.15
AB/K graph 10.3 +.7 +.12 55.68
RC/PA graph .126 +.032 +.67 55.52
TB graph 179 +74 +1.09 53.23
OB% graph .316 +.032 +.51 49.34
RC graph 64.5 +29.1 +.97 49.26
BB graph 36 +14 +.76 48.93
H graph 125 +48 +1.02 45.38
AVG graph .264 +.025 +.46 44.88
2B graph 17 +4 +.57 30.97
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph 9.0 +5.4 +1.46 85.24
SB graph 30 +17 +1.46 80.07
SB% graph 1.00 +.11 +.35 42.19
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 474 +170 +1.18 55.16
PA graph 510 +184 +1.18 53.58
G graph 118 +38 +1.10 50.88

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.