ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1885


Chicago White Stockings 2B, P

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 73 +46 +2.33 93.36
R graph 90 +52 +1.75 83.79
HR graph 5 +3 +1.57 78.17
HR% graph .011 +.006 +.89 73.68
3B graph 7 +3 +.94 63.91
TB graph 154 +68 +1.15 56.59
H graph 113 +48 +1.17 56.18
ISO graph .087 +.014 +.33 49.62
BB graph 26 +10 +.68 45.40
RC graph 44.1 +18.6 +.80 39.16
SLG% graph .328 +.025 +.29 38.56
AB/K graph 10.0 -1.6 -.18 38.53
RC/PA graph .089 +.011 +.25 32.65
OB% graph .281 +.011 +.20 31.79
AVG graph .241 +.011 +.21 29.96
SO graph 47 +20 +1.42 24.01
2B graph 12 +1 +.26 17.08
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 469 +206 +1.56 86.85
G graph 112 +44 +1.38 85.74
PA graph 495 +216 +1.51 83.50

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.