ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1884


Chicago White Stockings 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .054 +.045 +3.85 99.34
HR graph 25 +21 +4.46 99.10
RBI graph 101 +67 +2.90 98.07
ISO graph .225 +.143 +2.71 97.95
SLG% graph .514 +.201 +1.98 94.66
TB graph 240 +136 +2.02 92.73
RC/PA graph .159 +.079 +1.56 89.71
RC graph 78.2 +47.3 +1.83 85.99
R graph 105 +57 +1.80 85.35
3B graph 10 +6 +1.56 79.65
AVG graph .289 +.058 +.99 75.21
OB% graph .325 +.056 +.88 69.51
H graph 135 +59 +1.33 67.19
SO graph 47 +8 +.41 61.58
AB/K graph 9.9 +.5 +.08 53.64
BB graph 25 +8 +.62 43.24
2B graph 10 -1 -.17 5.32
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 467 +165 +1.16 53.26
PA graph 492 +174 +1.15 50.44
G graph 112 +36 +1.08 48.00

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.