ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1883


Chicago White Stockings 2B, SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
ISO graph .105 +.018 +.38 51.52
3B graph 7 +2 +.56 51.28
HR% graph .003 -.001 -.13 40.05
RBI graph 45 +12 +.61 36.78
2B graph 22 +6 +.59 32.02
HR graph 1 0 -.13 28.54
SLG% graph .340 +.005 +.06 27.32
SO graph 50 +21 +1.39 24.91
RC/PA graph .082 -.007 -.14 15.03
AB/K graph 7.4 -4.8 -.62 12.52
AVG graph .235 -.012 -.22 11.46
TB graph 126 +20 +.33 10.23
OB% graph .251 -.022 -.38 9.17
RC graph 31.0 -.3 -.01 5.38
BB graph 8 -3 -.39 5.37
H graph 87 +10 +.24 4.60
R graph 41 -5 -.18 1.97
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 96 +24 +.82 24.70
AB graph 371 +78 +.62 10.96
PA graph 379 +75 +.57 7.92

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.