ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Fred Pfeffer, 1882


Troy Trojans SS

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Nathaniel Frederick Pfeffer
nicknames
Fritz
Dandelion
born
1860-03-17
Louisville, KY USA
debut
5/1/1882
died
1932-04-10
Chicago, IL USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1884 #137

Home Run Percentage
1884 #101

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 24 +2 +.29 66.57
AB/K graph 13.8 +.6 +.07 53.38
RBI graph 43 +16 +.95 53.10
HR% graph .003 -.001 -.23 35.85
HR graph 1 0 -.16 27.34
3B graph 4 0 -.02 27.32
ISO graph .055 -.026 -.58 13.81
AVG graph .218 -.017 -.31 8.86
SLG% graph .273 -.043 -.47 8.44
H graph 72 +9 +.28 5.25
RC/PA graph .052 -.027 -.59 4.19
TB graph 90 +5 +.10 4.04
OB% graph .221 -.042 -.73 3.13
2B graph 7 -3 -.46 1.89
RC graph 17.3 -6.9 -.37 1.32
R graph 26 -10 -.45 0.56
BB graph 1 -8 -1.17 0.07
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 85 +24 +.98 38.21
AB graph 330 +83 +.77 20.90
PA graph 331 +74 +.66 13.27

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.