ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dustin Pedroia, 2011


Boston Red Sox 2B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dustin Luis Pedroia
nickname
Laser Show
born
1983-08-17
Woodland, CA USA
debut
8/22/2006
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
2008 #125

Doubles
2008 #150

At-Bats per Strikeout
2009 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 195 +107 +2.08 96.68
RC graph 118.0 +73.2 +2.33 94.96
OB% graph .387 +.073 +1.68 93.95
BB graph 86 +55 +2.47 93.66
R graph 102 +57 +2.06 91.91
AVG graph .307 +.057 +1.48 91.56
TB graph 301 +162 +1.88 89.77
RC/PA graph .161 +.052 +1.47 87.92
2B graph 37 +19 +1.74 83.77
AB/K graph 7.5 +2.1 +1.02 82.97
RBI graph 91 +48 +1.66 79.07
SLG% graph .474 +.083 +1.02 72.74
IBB graph 6 +3 +1.08 71.97
HR graph 21 +11 +1.17 70.18
HR% graph .033 +.006 +.35 58.05
SO graph 85 +18 +.52 57.16
ISO graph .167 +.025 +.43 53.50
3B graph 3 +1 +.54 50.79
GIDP graph 12 +4 +.78 48.98
HBP graph 1 -2 -.66 10.53
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 26 +18 +2.04 87.82
SBR graph 3.0 +2.5 +1.57 86.32
SB% graph .76 +.20 +.62 68.87
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.71 81.73
SacB graph 2 0 -.05 43.78
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 731 +355 +1.84 98.55
AB graph 635 +298 +1.73 95.42
G graph 159 +61 +1.47 94.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.