ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dustin Pedroia, 2009


Boston Red Sox 2B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Dustin Luis Pedroia
nickname
Laser Show
born
1983-08-17
Woodland, CA USA
debut
8/22/2006
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Hits
2008 #125

Doubles
2008 #150

At-Bats per Strikeout
2009 #132

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 13.9 +8.4 +4.25 99.03
2B graph 48 +29 +2.47 96.46
R graph 115 +66 +2.28 95.19
SO graph 45 -21 -.59 93.98
H graph 185 +92 +1.71 87.23
BB graph 74 +39 +1.69 81.38
OB% graph .371 +.044 +1.15 80.88
RC graph 102.8 +52.8 +1.59 78.51
AVG graph .296 +.036 +1.02 76.47
TB graph 280 +131 +1.47 74.59
RC/PA graph .144 +.024 +.77 60.72
HBP graph 5 +1 +.54 58.52
IBB graph 3 +1 +.42 53.28
RBI graph 72 +25 +.84 48.17
SLG% graph .447 +.034 +.47 47.32
HR graph 15 +3 +.36 46.54
ISO graph .152 -.002 -.03 34.43
HR% graph .024 -.007 -.35 30.55
3B graph 1 0 -.35 17.05
GIDP graph 19 +11 +1.91 12.73
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 20 +13 +1.26 76.78
SBR graph 1.2 +.6 +.29 57.66
SB% graph .71 +.14 +.40 51.39
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.36 73.52
SacB graph 3 0 +.33 56.36
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 714 +326 +1.64 91.78
AB graph 626 +281 +1.59 88.92
G graph 154 +53 +1.27 72.34

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.