ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Lance Parrish, 1983


Detroit Tigers C, DH

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Lance Michael Parrish
nickname
Big Wheel
born
1956-06-15
Clairton, PA USA
debut
9/5/1977
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Flies
1983 #57

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 42 +25 +2.51 96.70
RBI graph 114 +71 +2.58 96.06
TB graph 292 +155 +1.93 90.78
HR graph 27 +18 +2.21 88.40
ISO graph .213 +.087 +1.56 87.05
HR% graph .045 +.022 +1.33 83.39
SLG% graph .483 +.097 +1.27 81.55
IBB graph 7 +4 +1.41 78.48
H graph 163 +72 +1.46 75.17
RC graph 85.8 +41.5 +1.42 71.17
R graph 80 +35 +1.32 65.78
RC/PA graph .129 +.021 +.61 52.03
BB graph 44 +13 +.62 42.69
3B graph 3 0 +.29 40.66
AVG graph .269 +.011 +.28 33.79
HBP graph 1 0 -.35 20.47
OB% graph .314 -.006 -.13 17.13
SO graph 106 +58 +2.01 11.32
GIDP graph 21 +12 +2.17 8.51
AB/K graph 5.7 -2.4 -.72 8.35
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -1.5 -1.6 -.59 22.02
SB graph 1 -5 -.45 13.00
SB% graph .25 -.23 -.71 7.23
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 13 +9 +3.84 99.28
SacB graph 0 -2 -.88 4.73
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 605 +267 +1.60 89.52
PA graph 663 +287 +1.53 84.99
G graph 155 +50 +1.29 74.44

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.