ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Wes Parker, 1970


Los Angeles Dodgers 1B

Gold Glove

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Maurice Wesley Parker
nickname
Mr. Steady
born
1939-11-13
Evanston, IL USA
debut
4/19/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1965 #107

Doubles
1970 #90

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
2B graph 47 +33 +3.26 99.41
H graph 196 +113 +2.02 95.75
IBB graph 18 +13 +2.98 94.55
RBI graph 111 +71 +2.20 91.33
AVG graph .319 +.073 +1.43 90.54
RC graph 109.5 +67.1 +1.88 87.00
OB% graph .392 +.077 +1.24 83.99
TB graph 281 +155 +1.66 82.76
BB graph 79 +45 +1.69 81.29
RC/PA graph .155 +.053 +1.13 77.17
SLG% graph .458 +.091 +.87 66.78
R graph 84 +41 +1.29 64.45
AB/K graph 8.8 +1.5 +.31 64.03
SO graph 70 +20 +.61 53.36
3B graph 4 +1 +.46 47.63
ISO graph .138 +.018 +.27 46.81
HR graph 10 +1 +.16 39.55
HR% graph .016 -.006 -.30 32.78
GIDP graph 14 +6 +1.29 28.87
HBP graph 0 -1 -.65 10.66
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .80 +.34 +1.01 90.90
SBR graph 1.2 +1.2 +.80 73.28
SB graph 8 +2 +.32 50.78
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +5 +2.61 94.56
SacB graph 4 +1 +.32 55.98
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 161 +62 +1.51 97.07
PA graph 705 +354 +1.71 95.06
AB graph 614 +304 +1.66 92.36

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.