ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Wes Parker, 1965


Los Angeles Dodgers 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Maurice Wesley Parker
nickname
Mr. Steady
born
1939-11-13
Evanston, IL USA
debut
4/19/1964
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Sacrifice Bunts
1965 #107

Doubles
1970 #90

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
BB graph 75 +46 +2.06 88.61
GIDP graph 6 -1 -.20 86.89
3B graph 7 +4 +1.40 76.19
HBP graph 5 +2 +.88 68.55
R graph 80 +40 +1.28 63.92
2B graph 24 +11 +1.10 58.20
OB% graph .334 +.035 +.60 54.99
RC graph 68.9 +29.2 +.84 41.59
ISO graph .114 +.001 +.02 36.58
RC/PA graph .107 +.015 +.32 36.18
AB/K graph 5.7 -1.0 -.24 34.67
HR graph 8 0 -.01 33.07
HR% graph .015 -.006 -.33 31.73
RBI graph 51 +14 +.48 30.48
H graph 129 +45 +.79 29.70
TB graph 191 +65 +.69 27.92
SO graph 95 +42 +1.35 26.12
SLG% graph .352 .000 .00 24.97
AVG graph .238 -.001 -.02 18.90
IBB graph 1 -2 -.64 8.04
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .65 +.23 +.66 72.38
SB graph 13 +8 +.80 66.29
SBR graph -.3 -.1 -.06 43.54
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 19 +15 +4.29 99.19
SacF graph 3 0 +.37 39.38
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 644 +284 +1.31 65.94
G graph 154 +49 +1.16 57.55
AB graph 542 +219 +1.13 50.11

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.