ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dave Parker, 1990


Milwaukee Brewers DH, 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
David Gene Parker
nickname
Cobra
born
1951-06-09
Calhoun, MS USA
debut
7/12/1973
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Batted In
1985 #115
1986 #150

Total Bases
1985 #90

Games Played
1986 #114

At-Bats
1986 #48

Plate Appearances
1986 #60

Sacrifice Flies
1990 #24

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 176 +90 +1.87 92.54
IBB graph 11 +8 +2.48 91.69
TB graph 275 +147 +1.92 90.55
RBI graph 92 +52 +2.04 88.44
HR graph 21 +13 +1.63 79.48
RC graph 85.1 +43.4 +1.55 76.99
AVG graph .289 +.036 +.97 73.94
2B graph 30 +14 +1.44 73.76
SLG% graph .451 +.077 +1.02 72.86
HR% graph .034 +.013 +.74 69.57
HBP graph 4 +1 +.87 68.27
ISO graph .162 +.041 +.74 65.36
R graph 71 +29 +1.16 57.93
RC/PA graph .127 +.021 +.66 54.71
3B graph 3 +1 +.45 47.09
OB% graph .330 +.010 +.24 34.29
BB graph 41 +8 +.36 31.36
AB/K graph 6.0 -1.0 -.30 31.07
SO graph 102 +48 +1.46 22.88
GIDP graph 18 +10 +1.87 13.54
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 4 -2 -.25 24.10
SB% graph .36 -.14 -.41 10.78
SBR graph -3.0 -2.9 -1.57 5.44
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 14 +11 +4.27 99.70
SacB graph 0 -2 -.80 8.22
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 610 +282 +1.69 93.73
PA graph 669 +301 +1.59 88.99
G graph 157 +53 +1.36 83.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.