ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Dave Parker, 1986


Cincinnati Reds OF, RF

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
David Gene Parker
nickname
Cobra
born
1951-06-09
Calhoun, MS USA
debut
7/12/1973
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Runs Batted In
1985 #115
1986 #150

Total Bases
1985 #90

Games Played
1986 #114

At-Bats
1986 #48

Plate Appearances
1986 #60

Sacrifice Flies
1990 #24

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 116 +81 +3.14 99.01
TB graph 304 +188 +2.41 97.84
HR graph 31 +23 +3.21 96.08
H graph 174 +97 +1.96 94.61
IBB graph 16 +12 +2.77 93.46
R graph 89 +51 +2.00 90.46
RC graph 93.0 +54.8 +1.92 88.08
HR% graph .049 +.027 +1.62 87.94
ISO graph .204 +.084 +1.43 84.40
2B graph 31 +17 +1.69 82.31
SLG% graph .477 +.111 +1.23 80.04
BB graph 56 +25 +1.19 66.74
RC/PA graph .133 +.030 +.71 57.79
AVG graph .273 +.026 +.56 50.87
3B graph 3 +1 +.53 50.12
OB% graph .330 +.016 +.27 36.32
HBP graph 1 0 -.23 26.72
AB/K graph 5.1 -1.4 -.50 18.71
GIDP graph 18 +11 +2.41 5.69
SO graph 126 +77 +2.71 3.77
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -3.3 -3.5 -1.17 9.84
SB graph 1 -7 -.56 7.37
SB% graph .14 -.37 -1.18 4.70
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 6 +3 +1.52 77.13
SacB graph 0 -2 -.82 7.47
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 637 +341 +2.02 99.68
PA graph 700 +367 +1.94 99.61
G graph 162 +62 +1.59 99.25

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.