ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim O'Rourke, 1884


Buffalo Bisons OF, 1B, C, P

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Henry O'Rourke
nickname
Orator Jim
born
1850-09-01
Bridgeport, CT USA
debut
4/26/1872
died
1919-01-08
Bridgeport, CT USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1874 #56
1875 #13

Home Run Percentage
1875 #12
1880 #146

Walks
1877 #65

Strikeouts
1880 #102
1884 #116

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 17 -21 -1.03 99.15
AVG graph .347 +.116 +1.99 97.64
2B graph 33 +21 +2.61 97.33
OB% graph .392 +.124 +1.92 96.49
AB/K graph 27.5 +18.0 +2.70 96.45
R graph 119 +71 +2.24 94.60
RC/PA graph .174 +.094 +1.86 94.53
H graph 162 +86 +1.93 93.96
RC graph 87.4 +56.5 +2.19 93.25
SLG% graph .480 +.167 +1.65 89.69
TB graph 224 +120 +1.78 86.86
BB graph 35 +18 +1.39 73.03
ISO graph .133 +.051 +.97 72.65
RBI graph 63 +29 +1.28 66.22
3B graph 7 +3 +.78 58.32
HR% graph .011 +.002 +.20 52.94
HR graph 5 +1 +.40 47.86
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 502 +184 +1.21 56.61
AB graph 467 +165 +1.16 53.26
G graph 108 +32 +.96 36.35

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.