ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jim O'Rourke, 1875


Boston Red Stockings OF, 3B, 1B

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
James Henry O'Rourke
nickname
Orator Jim
born
1850-09-01
Bridgeport, CT USA
debut
4/26/1872
died
1919-01-08
Bridgeport, CT USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Home Runs
1874 #56
1875 #13

Home Run Percentage
1875 #12
1880 #146

Walks
1877 #65

Strikeouts
1880 #102
1884 #116

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HR% graph .017 +.016 +5.62 99.92
HR graph 6 +5 +6.63 99.91
RBI graph 72 +52 +2.85 97.77
BB graph 9 +7 +3.13 97.72
R graph 97 +66 +2.49 97.42
ISO graph .126 +.080 +2.10 93.81
TB graph 151 +91 +1.94 91.04
RC graph 49.0 +33.8 +2.06 90.89
RC/PA graph .134 +.074 +1.55 89.54
SLG% graph .422 +.147 +1.63 89.41
3B graph 7 +5 +1.91 86.27
OB% graph .313 +.078 +1.25 84.25
H graph 106 +57 +1.56 80.82
AVG graph .296 +.067 +1.08 78.86
SO graph 6 +1 +.34 64.49
2B graph 13 +7 +1.16 61.43
AB/K graph 59.7 +7.0 +.13 56.49
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 17 +12 +2.13 88.72
SBR graph 2.1 +2.1 +1.56 86.27
SB% graph .77 +.21 +.59 66.41
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 367 +175 +1.52 84.03
AB graph 358 +167 +1.47 80.67
G graph 75 +30 +1.26 70.58

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.