ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Al Oliver, 1980


Texas Rangers OF, LF, RF, DH

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Albert (Jr.) Oliver
nickname
Scoop
born
1946-10-14
Portsmouth, OH USA
debut
9/23/1968
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Stolen Base Percentage
1973 #89
1981 #45

Games Played
1980 #141

At-Bats
1980 #110

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 209 +118 +2.32 98.87
2B graph 43 +27 +2.84 98.46
RBI graph 117 +75 +2.78 97.47
TB graph 315 +179 +2.26 96.35
AVG graph .319 +.057 +1.59 93.59
RC graph 106.3 +61.9 +2.08 91.19
AB/K graph 14.0 +5.4 +1.43 88.90
R graph 96 +52 +1.90 88.24
IBB graph 9 +6 +1.92 86.58
HBP graph 5 +3 +1.49 82.20
SLG% graph .480 +.096 +1.28 81.70
RC/PA graph .150 +.041 +1.23 81.21
HR graph 19 +10 +1.40 74.72
SO graph 47 +2 +.10 73.60
OB% graph .357 +.034 +.80 65.65
ISO graph .162 +.039 +.73 64.82
HR% graph .029 +.007 +.40 59.86
GIDP graph 14 +5 +.99 39.53
3B graph 3 0 +.23 38.60
BB graph 39 +7 +.34 30.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 5 -1 -.12 31.62
SB% graph .42 -.06 -.19 14.54
SBR graph -2.7 -2.6 -1.09 11.03
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +1.98 86.15
SacB graph 1 -2 -.75 12.93
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 656 +320 +1.95 99.28
G graph 163 +58 +1.57 99.07
PA graph 709 +333 +1.80 97.85

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.