ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Bill Nicholson, 1943


Chicago Cubs OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
William Beck Nicholson
nickname
Swish
born
1914-12-11
Chestertown, MD USA
debut
6/13/1936
died
1996-03-08
Chestertown, MD USA
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Total Bases
1943 #114

Home Run Percentage
1943 #117
1944 #142

Runs Batted In
1943 #26

Isolated Power
1943 #129

Home Runs
1943 #36
1944 #71

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
RBI graph 128 +92 +3.72 99.83
HR graph 29 +25 +5.48 99.76
TB graph 323 +208 +2.70 99.25
HR% graph .048 +.038 +3.71 99.23
ISO graph .222 +.138 +3.14 99.15
RC graph 122.5 +83.7 +2.78 98.57
SLG% graph .531 +.198 +2.41 97.92
RC/PA graph .179 +.085 +2.07 96.57
HBP graph 5 +3 +2.82 94.92
H graph 188 +103 +1.92 93.84
R graph 95 +57 +2.08 92.12
OB% graph .386 +.074 +1.28 85.30
AVG graph .309 +.060 +1.23 84.68
3B graph 9 +5 +1.70 82.41
GIDP graph 7 0 -.00 80.77
2B graph 30 +16 +1.60 79.21
BB graph 71 +39 +1.60 79.14
AB/K graph 7.1 -7.1 -.61 13.32
SO graph 86 +57 +2.99 2.45
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.25 +.58 65.61
SBR graph 1.2 +.3 +.27 57.12
SB graph 4 0 +.27 48.81
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -5 -1.13 0.44
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 684 +326 +1.61 89.98
AB graph 608 +288 +1.60 89.77
G graph 154 +59 +1.37 85.06

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.