ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Eddie Murray, 1984


Baltimore Orioles 1B, DH

Gold Glove, Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Eddie Clarence Murray
nickname
Steady Eddie
born
1956-02-24
Los Angeles, CA USA
debut
4/7/1977
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Intentional Walks
1982 #70
1984 #25

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
IBB graph 25 +22 +6.76 99.68
BB graph 107 +75 +3.43 98.75
OB% graph .410 +.094 +2.12 97.89
RC graph 123.6 +79.9 +2.61 97.48
RC/PA graph .175 +.069 +2.00 96.03
RBI graph 110 +68 +2.43 94.59
TB graph 299 +163 +1.96 91.56
AVG graph .306 +.052 +1.41 89.92
SLG% graph .509 +.129 +1.65 89.78
R graph 97 +53 +1.94 89.02
HR graph 29 +20 +2.25 88.81
H graph 180 +90 +1.73 88.26
HR% graph .049 +.026 +1.41 84.67
ISO graph .202 +.077 +1.32 81.87
GIDP graph 9 +1 +.23 71.16
2B graph 26 +10 +1.12 59.02
HBP graph 2 0 +.08 40.31
3B graph 3 0 +.27 40.03
AB/K graph 6.8 -.8 -.25 34.40
SO graph 87 +36 +1.24 29.11
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph .83 +.35 +1.10 93.02
SBR graph 1.8 +2.0 +1.08 79.06
SB graph 10 +4 +.43 54.71
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +1.81 83.57
SacB graph 0 -2 -.87 5.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 705 +327 +1.70 94.80
G graph 162 +54 +1.44 92.10
AB graph 588 +249 +1.45 78.78

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.