ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mueller, 1957


New York Giants OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Frederick Mueller
nickname
Mandrake The Magician
born
1927-04-14
St. Louis, MO USA
debut
8/2/1948
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1953 #92
1955 #55
1956 #4
1957 #113

At-Bats per Strikeout
1953 #60
1954 #79
1955 #9
1956 #13

Stolen Base Percentage
1957 #82

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 16 -24 -1.04 99.17
AB/K graph 28.1 +19.6 +3.49 98.20
GIDP graph 7 0 +.05 78.52
IBB graph 3 0 +.02 37.74
AVG graph .258 +.009 +.18 28.06
HBP graph 1 0 -.28 24.36
HR graph 6 -2 -.30 22.35
H graph 116 +34 +.60 17.94
HR% graph .013 -.013 -.66 15.34
RBI graph 37 0 -.02 9.99
R graph 45 +5 +.17 9.02
3B graph 1 -1 -.56 8.44
RC/PA graph .082 -.022 -.47 6.39
OB% graph .280 -.030 -.51 6.12
SLG% graph .318 -.063 -.59 5.72
TB graph 143 +16 +.18 5.67
RC graph 38.0 -3.2 -.10 3.89
ISO graph .060 -.072 -1.03 3.28
BB graph 13 -15 -.68 1.69
2B graph 7 -5 -.56 1.16
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.62 +1.69 99.40
SBR graph .6 +.8 +.80 73.30
SB graph 2 -1 -.19 27.61
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 1 -2 -.72 15.85
SacF graph 1 -1 -.66 5.50
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 135 +37 +.94 34.30
AB graph 450 +142 +.77 21.02
PA graph 466 +123 +.59 9.42

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.