ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mueller, 1956


New York Giants OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Frederick Mueller
nickname
Mandrake The Magician
born
1927-04-14
St. Louis, MO USA
debut
8/2/1948
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1953 #92
1955 #55
1956 #4
1957 #113

At-Bats per Strikeout
1953 #60
1954 #79
1955 #9
1956 #13

Stolen Base Percentage
1957 #82

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 7 -34 -1.45 99.97
AB/K graph 64.7 +55.5 +7.71 99.90
AVG graph .269 +.023 +.48 46.31
H graph 122 +34 +.61 18.20
IBB graph 2 -2 -.44 16.21
GIDP graph 18 +10 +1.81 15.30
HR graph 5 -5 -.48 14.19
HR% graph .011 -.015 -.72 12.56
RBI graph 41 0 +.01 10.84
HBP graph 0 -1 -.68 10.00
OB% graph .290 -.021 -.35 9.89
SLG% graph .333 -.046 -.45 9.04
3B graph 1 -2 -.64 7.06
RC/PA graph .080 -.024 -.52 5.35
2B graph 12 -1 -.17 5.23
TB graph 151 +12 +.14 4.84
ISO graph .064 -.069 -.97 4.14
RC graph 38.1 -6.8 -.20 2.49
R graph 38 -5 -.16 2.21
BB graph 15 -17 -.74 1.14
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.6 -.4 -.32 31.25
SB graph 0 -3 -.60 4.87
SB% graph .00 -.44 -1.18 4.63
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 4 +1 +.63 48.86
SacB graph 2 -2 -.54 26.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
G graph 138 +33 +.83 24.86
AB graph 453 +120 +.65 12.77
PA graph 474 +100 +.48 4.54

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.