ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mueller, 1955


New York Giants OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Frederick Mueller
nickname
Mandrake The Magician
born
1927-04-14
St. Louis, MO USA
debut
8/2/1948
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1953 #92
1955 #55
1956 #4
1957 #113

At-Bats per Strikeout
1953 #60
1954 #79
1955 #9
1956 #13

Stolen Base Percentage
1957 #82

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 50.4 +41.4 +7.80 99.93
SO graph 12 -25 -1.15 99.59
H graph 185 +103 +1.86 92.44
AVG graph .306 +.054 +1.30 87.01
RBI graph 83 +43 +1.35 68.84
HBP graph 3 +1 +.73 64.52
TB graph 238 +108 +1.15 56.73
2B graph 21 +8 +.88 46.86
RC graph 74.7 +31.7 +.91 45.53
3B graph 4 +1 +.41 44.80
IBB graph 4 0 +.16 42.88
R graph 67 +24 +.77 35.93
GIDP graph 13 +5 +1.20 32.24
RC/PA graph .117 +.007 +.18 28.95
OB% graph .326 +.007 +.14 28.77
HR graph 8 -1 -.16 26.95
SLG% graph .393 +.001 +.02 25.46
HR% graph .013 -.015 -.70 13.35
ISO graph .088 -.053 -.77 8.38
BB graph 19 -13 -.54 3.01
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SBR graph -.9 -.4 -.37 29.62
SB graph 1 -1 -.42 14.94
SB% graph .33 -.06 -.17 14.91
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 7 +4 +1.85 84.36
SacB graph 5 +1 +.52 61.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 605 +297 +1.63 91.30
PA graph 639 +291 +1.42 75.98
G graph 147 +50 +1.25 68.90

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.