ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Don Mueller, 1954


New York Giants OF, RF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Donald Frederick Mueller
nickname
Mandrake The Magician
born
1927-04-14
St. Louis, MO USA
debut
8/2/1948
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Strikeouts
1953 #92
1955 #55
1956 #4
1957 #113

At-Bats per Strikeout
1953 #60
1954 #79
1955 #9
1956 #13

Stolen Base Percentage
1957 #82

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 36.4 +26.6 +4.85 99.42
SO graph 17 -19 -.90 98.14
H graph 212 +121 +1.97 94.90
AVG graph .342 +.091 +1.64 94.47
2B graph 35 +20 +1.80 85.35
3B graph 8 +4 +1.60 80.44
TB graph 275 +135 +1.35 68.39
R graph 90 +44 +1.32 65.91
RC graph 93.0 +45.2 +1.19 60.78
OB% graph .363 +.041 +.63 56.90
RC/PA graph .141 +.032 +.62 52.97
SLG% graph .444 +.059 +.52 49.85
RBI graph 71 +28 +.83 47.73
HBP graph 2 0 +.10 41.00
ISO graph .102 -.031 -.43 19.24
HR graph 4 -5 -.49 13.80
GIDP graph 19 +11 +1.98 11.71
HR% graph .006 -.018 -.85 7.57
BB graph 22 -13 -.50 3.46
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 2 0 -.16 29.10
SB% graph .40 +.03 +.07 21.59
SBR graph -1.2 -.8 -.74 18.20
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 8 +4 +1.45 75.53
SacB graph 7 +2 +.63 64.84
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 619 +288 +1.46 80.15
G graph 153 +52 +1.24 67.92
PA graph 658 +282 +1.27 61.93

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.