ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jo-Jo Moore, 1941


New York Giants OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Gregg (Sr.) Moore
nickname
The Gause Ghost
born
1908-12-25
Gause, TX USA
debut
9/17/1930
died
2001-04-01
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1938 #94

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SO graph 15 -14 -.67 95.34
GIDP graph 5 -1 -.40 91.80
AB/K graph 28.5 +15.1 +1.57 90.52
HR% graph .016 +.004 +.29 55.96
HR graph 7 +2 +.35 46.10
AVG graph .273 +.021 +.46 44.92
SLG% graph .369 +.022 +.25 36.52
ISO graph .096 .000 .00 35.94
RC/PA graph .112 +.012 +.29 34.72
HBP graph 1 0 -.15 30.27
OB% graph .322 +.005 +.09 26.53
3B graph 2 0 -.28 19.59
H graph 117 +31 +.60 17.53
RC graph 52.6 +11.4 +.36 16.50
TB graph 158 +38 +.47 16.19
RBI graph 40 +2 +.08 13.31
BB graph 30 -2 -.09 13.13
2B graph 16 +1 +.12 12.26
R graph 47 +6 +.21 10.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.29 +.64 69.89
SBR graph 1.2 +.2 +.17 52.79
SB graph 4 0 +.17 44.46
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 9 +3 +.93 72.76
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 428 +107 +.60 10.05
G graph 121 +23 +.56 8.67
PA graph 468 +108 +.54 6.49

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.