ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jo-Jo Moore, 1938


New York Giants OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Gregg (Sr.) Moore
nickname
The Gause Ghost
born
1908-12-25
Gause, TX USA
debut
9/17/1930
died
2001-04-01
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1938 #94

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
GIDP graph 2 -5 -.95 99.01
SO graph 27 -1 -.08 80.28
AVG graph .302 +.046 +.94 72.76
AB/K graph 18.7 +5.0 +.48 69.97
SLG% graph .437 +.083 +.92 68.93
HR% graph .022 +.009 +.68 68.03
RC/PA graph .140 +.041 +.89 67.16
HBP graph 3 +1 +.78 65.60
HR graph 11 +6 +.95 64.59
ISO graph .134 +.038 +.70 63.64
R graph 76 +34 +1.20 59.83
H graph 153 +66 +1.20 58.62
TB graph 221 +98 +1.16 57.53
3B graph 6 +2 +.67 55.17
RC graph 74.6 +33.6 +1.04 52.87
OB% graph .335 +.022 +.36 40.92
2B graph 23 +8 +.73 38.99
RBI graph 56 +17 +.60 36.30
BB graph 22 -6 -.26 8.34
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.35 +.73 77.80
SBR graph .6 -.2 -.20 36.49
SB graph 2 0 -.20 26.79
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 0 -4 -1.18 0.23
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 506 +188 +1.03 40.85
PA graph 531 +179 +.87 28.54
G graph 125 +31 +.74 18.30

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.