ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Jo-Jo Moore, 1935


New York Giants OF

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Joseph Gregg (Sr.) Moore
nickname
The Gause Ghost
born
1908-12-25
Gause, TX USA
debut
9/17/1930
died
2001-04-01
Z-Leaderboard
Appearances

Ground Into Double Plays
1938 #94

hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
HBP graph 8 +6 +3.29 96.57
GIDP graph 4 -2 -.66 96.39
AB/K graph 28.4 +14.5 +1.63 91.14
H graph 201 +105 +1.77 89.52
R graph 108 +61 +1.88 87.79
SO graph 24 -5 -.26 86.18
TB graph 292 +155 +1.70 84.39
RC graph 106.2 +60.0 +1.72 82.59
3B graph 9 +5 +1.39 75.89
HR graph 15 +9 +1.43 75.43
BB graph 53 +26 +1.31 70.81
HR% graph .022 +.008 +.56 64.56
RC/PA graph .143 +.034 +.77 60.82
ISO graph .134 +.028 +.52 56.60
SLG% graph .429 +.055 +.63 55.67
OB% graph .353 +.032 +.57 53.12
AVG graph .295 +.027 +.60 53.11
RBI graph 71 +27 +.92 51.99
2B graph 28 +11 +.92 49.20
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.32 +.68 74.36
SBR graph 1.5 +.5 +.42 62.70
SB graph 5 +1 +.42 54.40
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 2 -3 -.72 15.69
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
PA graph 744 +371 +1.82 98.04
AB graph 681 +341 +1.84 97.99
G graph 155 +56 +1.41 89.41

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.