ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1996


Minnesota Twins DH, 1B

Silver Slugger

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
H graph 225 +132 +2.32 98.86
AVG graph .341 +.073 +1.93 97.31
3B graph 8 +6 +2.90 95.65
2B graph 41 +23 +1.91 88.05
IBB graph 10 +7 +1.94 86.81
RBI graph 113 +63 +1.78 82.20
TB graph 309 +159 +1.63 81.62
AB/K graph 9.2 +2.7 +.92 81.02
RC graph 115.1 +63.1 +1.66 80.69
OB% graph .390 +.052 +1.14 80.50
R graph 99 +47 +1.38 68.79
SO graph 72 +13 +.35 64.22
RC/PA graph .158 +.032 +.84 64.19
SLG% graph .468 +.042 +.47 47.45
BB graph 56 +19 +.69 45.78
HBP graph 3 0 -.01 36.30
HR graph 9 -2 -.23 24.66
ISO graph .127 -.030 -.43 19.20
HR% graph .014 -.018 -.84 7.90
GIDP graph 21 +12 +2.29 6.94
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB graph 18 +11 +1.23 76.06
SBR graph 1.8 +1.5 +.87 74.68
SB% graph .75 +.20 +.59 66.19
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacF graph 9 +5 +2.00 86.49
SacB graph 0 -2 -.68 19.88
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 660 +327 +1.77 96.56
PA graph 728 +350 +1.65 92.25
G graph 161 +60 +1.40 88.22

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.