ALEX REISNER / BASEBALL / CODE / CONTACT

Paul Molitor, 1995


Toronto Blue Jays DH

Why are the stats out of order?
How to read the chart.

Biographical
full name
Paul Leo Molitor
nickname
The Ignitor
born
1956-08-22
St. Paul, MN USA
debut
4/7/1978
hitting
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB/K graph 9.2 +2.8 +.84 79.51
2B graph 31 +15 +1.56 77.95
SO graph 57 +5 +.17 70.99
HBP graph 5 +2 +.88 68.43
BB graph 61 +28 +1.12 63.87
H graph 142 +60 +1.26 62.66
RC graph 81.1 +36.7 +1.15 58.85
GIDP graph 10 +2 +.57 57.59
TB graph 222 +93 +1.14 56.39
HR graph 15 +5 +.57 53.34
HR% graph .029 .000 +.01 45.82
RC/PA graph .136 +.015 +.40 40.44
OB% graph .350 +.016 +.34 39.95
ISO graph .152 +.005 +.07 38.48
RBI graph 60 +17 +.61 36.95
3B graph 2 0 +.11 34.43
SLG% graph .423 +.012 +.14 30.97
R graph 63 +18 +.65 29.52
AVG graph .270 +.007 +.19 28.90
IBB graph 1 -1 -.32 21.91
baserunning
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SB% graph 1.00 +.51 +1.42 97.68
SBR graph 3.6 +3.4 +2.06 91.28
SB graph 12 +6 +.67 62.47
sacrificing
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
SacB graph 3 0 +.26 53.79
SacF graph 4 +1 +.49 42.61
opportunities
Z-History Total vs Mean Z-Score Z-%ile
AB graph 525 +226 +1.43 77.69
PA graph 598 +259 +1.42 76.37
G graph 130 +38 +1.04 43.93

Everything on this web site copyright © 2004-2010 Alex Reisner, unless specifically noted.